|
Course Number and Title |
Sec |
Type |
Days |
Begin Time |
End Time |
Location |
Instructor |
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
9 a.m.
|
9:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L01 |
Lab |
-M----- |
8 a.m. |
8:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L02 |
Lab |
----R-- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:20 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mykle Ayala
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L03 |
Lab |
--T---- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Elisabeth Hiebeler
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L04 |
Lab |
-M----- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L05 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L06 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2 p.m. |
2:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L07 |
Lab |
-M----- |
3 p.m. |
3:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Akhila Chandragiri
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L08 |
Lab |
---W--- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Tu Thuy Cam Tran
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L09 |
Lab |
--T---- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:20 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Elisabeth Hiebeler
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L10 |
Lab |
----R-- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mykle Ayala
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L11 |
Lab |
-----F- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Akhila Chandragiri
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
10 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L01 |
Lab |
-M----- |
8 a.m. |
8:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L02 |
Lab |
----R-- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:20 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mykle Ayala
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L03 |
Lab |
--T---- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Elisabeth Hiebeler
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L04 |
Lab |
-M----- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L05 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L06 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2 p.m. |
2:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Andrea Hazelwood
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L07 |
Lab |
-M----- |
3 p.m. |
3:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Akhila Chandragiri
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L08 |
Lab |
---W--- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Tu Thuy Cam Tran
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L09 |
Lab |
--T---- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:20 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Elisabeth Hiebeler
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L10 |
Lab |
----R-- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mykle Ayala
|
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
L11 |
Lab |
-----F- |
11 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Akhila Chandragiri
|
|
CS 1319 Fundamentals of Computer Science
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
10 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
HINE 00206
|
Ms. Becky Reichenau
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L01 |
Lab |
----R-- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Taylor Helton
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L02 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Eric Rhyne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L03 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Jyothesh Kongara
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L04 |
Lab |
---W--- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Ayesha Fatima Sabah
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L06 |
Lab |
--T---- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Eric Rhyne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L07 |
Lab |
---W--- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Cody Hertz
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L08 |
Lab |
----R-- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Prasanna Anil Inamdar
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
9 a.m.
|
9:50 a.m.
|
HINE 00206
|
Ms. Becky Reichenau
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L01 |
Lab |
----R-- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Taylor Helton
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L02 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Eric Rhyne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L03 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Jyothesh Kongara
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L04 |
Lab |
---W--- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Ayesha Fatima Sabah
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L06 |
Lab |
--T---- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Eric Rhyne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L07 |
Lab |
---W--- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Cody Hertz
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L08 |
Lab |
----R-- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Prasanna Anil Inamdar
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
003 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
ED 01007
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L09 |
Lab |
---W--- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Narendra Yanamadala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L10 |
Lab |
-M----- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Carlos Ventura
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L11 |
Lab |
-----F- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Collin Weir
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L12 |
Lab |
-----F- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Janet Van
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L13 |
Lab |
----R-- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Shachi Girish Bhopale
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L14 |
Lab |
--T---- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Narendra Yanamadala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L15 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Taylor Helton
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L16 |
Lab |
--T---- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Ayesha Fatima Sabah
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
004 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
ED 01007
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L09 |
Lab |
---W--- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Narendra Yanamadala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L10 |
Lab |
-M----- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Carlos Ventura
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L11 |
Lab |
-----F- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Collin Weir
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L12 |
Lab |
-----F- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Janet Van
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L13 |
Lab |
----R-- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Shachi Girish Bhopale
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L14 |
Lab |
--T---- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Narendra Yanamadala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L15 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Taylor Helton
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L16 |
Lab |
--T---- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Ayesha Fatima Sabah
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
005 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
RFM 03241
|
Dr. Roger Priebe
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L17 |
Lab |
-M----- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Ben Bourne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L18 |
Lab |
-M----- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Steven Voges
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L19 |
Lab |
---W--- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Fnu Akhilareddy Rameshreddy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L20 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Max Sappington
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L21 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Prasanna Anil Inamdar
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L22 |
Lab |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m. |
8:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Sherman Thompson
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L23 |
Lab |
----R-- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Taylor Hodges
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L24 |
Lab |
-----F- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Steven Voges
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
006 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
UAC 00209
|
Dr. Roger Priebe
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L17 |
Lab |
-M----- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Ben Bourne
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L18 |
Lab |
-M----- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Steven Voges
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L19 |
Lab |
---W--- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Fnu Akhilareddy Rameshreddy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L20 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
2:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Max Sappington
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L21 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2:30 p.m. |
4:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Prasanna Anil Inamdar
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L22 |
Lab |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m. |
8:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Sherman Thompson
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L23 |
Lab |
----R-- |
4:30 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Taylor Hodges
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L24 |
Lab |
-----F- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Steven Voges
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
007 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
ED 01007
|
Dr. Moonis Ali
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L25 |
Lab |
-----F- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Dimeji Faluyi
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L26 |
Lab |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m. |
8:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Anurag Singh
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L27 |
Lab |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m. |
8:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Jessica Cruz
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L28 |
Lab |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m. |
8:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Jessica Cruz
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
H01 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Ziliang Zong
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
HL1 |
Lab |
---W--- |
5 p.m. |
6:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Taylor Hodges
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
HL2 |
Lab |
--T---- |
5 p.m. |
6:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Christina Cahoon
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
HINE 00204
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
003 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
005 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Habil Zare
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Vasant Ramkumar
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Ms. Trish Sumbera
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
003 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Ms. Trish Sumbera
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
005 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00362
|
Dr. David Cheung
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
003 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
AG 00202
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L03 |
Lab |
--T---- |
noon |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Nageswara Rao Recharla
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L04 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2 p.m. |
3:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Anusha Vattam
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L08 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2 p.m. |
3:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Santosh Jeebula
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
003 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
ELA 00225
|
Mrs. Molly O'Neil
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L05 |
Lab |
---W--- |
8 a.m. |
9:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Staff
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L06 |
Lab |
---W--- |
10 a.m. |
11:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Staff
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L07 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2 p.m. |
3:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Ms. Anusha Vattam
|
|
CS 2420 Digital Logic (Deleted Fall 2017)
|
L09 |
Lab |
----R-- |
noon |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Nageswara Rao Recharla
|
|
CS 3320 Internet Software Development
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00404
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Apan Qasem
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
001 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00362
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
003 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
004 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 3369 Embedded Computer Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Vasant Ramkumar
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Ted Lehr
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
003 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00363
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 4100 Computer Science Internship
|
001 |
Internship |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 4298 Undergraduate Research I
|
001 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 4310 Computer Networks
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Mina Guirguis
|
|
CS 4326 Human Factors of Computer Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Oleg V Komogortsev
|
|
CS 4328 Operating Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00362
|
Dr. Mina Guirguis
|
|
CS 4328 Operating Systems
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 4332 Introduction to Database Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 4332 Introduction to Database Systems
|
002 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00102
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 4371 Computer System Security
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 4378Z Practical Game Development
|
001 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00119
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 4378Z Practical Game Development
|
002 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 4379Y Introduction to Green Computing
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Ziliang Zong
|
|
CS 4380 Parallel Programming
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
001 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
002 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 5100 Advanced Computer Science Internship
|
001 |
Internship |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
001 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
002 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
003 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5300 Professional Development of Graduate Assistants
|
001 |
Lecture |
-----F- |
10 a.m.
|
12:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 5301 Programming Practicum
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 5306 Advanced Operating Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5306 Advanced Operating Systems
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00102
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5310 Network and Communication Systems
|
001 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00365
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5310 Network and Communication Systems
|
002 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00148
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5329 Algorithm Design and Analysis
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 5329 Algorithm Design and Analysis
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00102
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 5332 Data Base Theory and Design
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 5332 Data Base Theory and Design
|
002 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00119
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 5338 Formal Languages
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Habil Zare
|
|
CS 5338 Formal Languages
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00119
|
Dr. Habil Zare
|
|
CS 5343 Wireless Communications and Networks
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5343 Wireless Communications and Networks
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00102
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5346 Advanced Artificial Intelligence
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Moonis Ali
|
|
CS 5351 Parallel Processing
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5369M Software Evolution and Maintenance
|
001 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5369M Software Evolution and Maintenance
|
002 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00102
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5369Y Green Computing
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Ziliang Zong
|
|
CS 5378 Advanced Computer Security
|
001 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 5391 Survey of Software Engineering
|
001 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 5391 Survey of Software Engineering
|
002 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00119
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 5393 Software Quality
|
001 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00365
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5393 Software Quality
|
002 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
ALK 00148
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5395 Independent Study in Advanced Computer Science
|
001 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
001 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
002 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
003 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Habil Zare
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
004 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
005 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
001 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Ziliang Zong
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
002 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
003 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
004 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|