|
Course Number and Title |
Sec |
Type |
Days |
Begin Time |
End Time |
Location |
Instructor |
|
CS 1308 Computer Literacy and the Internet
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
9 a.m.
|
9:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 1319 Fundamentals of Computer Science
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
11 a.m.
|
11:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Ms. Becky Reichenau
|
|
CS 1342 Programming for Scientists and Engineers
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
9 a.m.
|
9:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Ms. Becky Reichenau
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L01 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Meghana Bodduluri
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L02 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Ananda Reddy Srinivasa Reddy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L03 |
Lab |
-M----- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mounisha Kosana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L04 |
Lab |
-M----- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Nishanth Gaddam
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L06 |
Lab |
--T---- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Srinithi Parthasarathy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L07 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Prathiksha Balakrishna
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L09 |
Lab |
--T---- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Jesuloluwa Eyitayo
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L10 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Satya Sesha Sai Annavaram Venkata
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L11 |
Lab |
---W--- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mahya Saeednejad
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L12 |
Lab |
---W--- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L14 |
Lab |
----R-- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mrs. Navya Sree Tulimilli
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L15 |
Lab |
----R-- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L16 |
Lab |
----R-- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Anagha Babu
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L17 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Vidhyashree Nagabhushana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L19 |
Lab |
-----F- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Shashank Pallerla
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L20 |
Lab |
-----F- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mohit Patel
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L21 |
Lab |
-----F- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Anudeep Thota
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
10 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Ms. Becky Reichenau
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L01 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Meghana Bodduluri
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L02 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Ananda Reddy Srinivasa Reddy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L03 |
Lab |
-M----- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mounisha Kosana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L04 |
Lab |
-M----- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Nishanth Gaddam
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L06 |
Lab |
--T---- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Srinithi Parthasarathy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L07 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Prathiksha Balakrishna
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L09 |
Lab |
--T---- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Jesuloluwa Eyitayo
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L10 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Satya Sesha Sai Annavaram Venkata
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L11 |
Lab |
---W--- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mahya Saeednejad
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L12 |
Lab |
---W--- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L14 |
Lab |
----R-- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mrs. Navya Sree Tulimilli
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L15 |
Lab |
----R-- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L16 |
Lab |
----R-- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Anagha Babu
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L17 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Vidhyashree Nagabhushana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L19 |
Lab |
-----F- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Shashank Pallerla
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L20 |
Lab |
-----F- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mohit Patel
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L21 |
Lab |
-----F- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Anudeep Thota
|
Related Course Labs
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
253 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
CENT 00157
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L01 |
Lab |
-M----- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Meghana Bodduluri
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L02 |
Lab |
-M----- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Ananda Reddy Srinivasa Reddy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L03 |
Lab |
-M----- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mounisha Kosana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L04 |
Lab |
-M----- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Nishanth Gaddam
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L06 |
Lab |
--T---- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Srinithi Parthasarathy
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L07 |
Lab |
--T---- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Prathiksha Balakrishna
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L09 |
Lab |
--T---- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Jesuloluwa Eyitayo
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L10 |
Lab |
---W--- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Satya Sesha Sai Annavaram Venkata
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L11 |
Lab |
---W--- |
3:30 p.m. |
4:50 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Mahya Saeednejad
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L12 |
Lab |
---W--- |
5 p.m. |
6:20 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L14 |
Lab |
----R-- |
9:30 a.m. |
10:50 a.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mrs. Navya Sree Tulimilli
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L15 |
Lab |
----R-- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Pranay Reddy Malyala
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L16 |
Lab |
----R-- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Anagha Babu
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L17 |
Lab |
----R-- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Ms. Vidhyashree Nagabhushana
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L19 |
Lab |
-----F- |
11 a.m. |
12:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Shashank Pallerla
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L20 |
Lab |
-----F- |
12:30 p.m. |
1:50 p.m. |
DERR 00236
|
Mr. Mohit Patel
|
|
CS 1428 Foundations of Computer Science I
|
L21 |
Lab |
-----F- |
2 p.m. |
3:20 p.m. |
DERR 00325
|
Mr. Anudeep Thota
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Mr. Vladyslav Prokopenko
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
254 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Oleg V Komogortsev
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
255 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 2308 Foundations of Computer Science II
|
256 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Ziliang Zong
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
10 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W-F- |
11 a.m.
|
11:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
253 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Vasant Ramkumar
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
254 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00363
|
Dr. David Cheung
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
255 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Vicki Almstrum
|
|
CS 2315 Computer Ethics
|
256 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Vicki Almstrum
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Mr. Rick King
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
253 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 2318 Assembly Language
|
254 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Apan Qasem
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Apan Qasem
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
255 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00256
|
Dr. Prashant Joshi
|
|
CS 3339 Computer Architecture
|
256 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
9:30 a.m.
|
10:50 a.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Mr. Lee Hinkle
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00363
|
Dr. Shounak Roychowdhury
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Mr. Junye Wen
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
253 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Jelena Tesic
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
255 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
8 a.m.
|
9:20 a.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Mr. Rick King
|
|
CS 3354 Object-Oriented Design and Programming
|
256 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Kecheng Yang
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
253 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
255 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00363
|
Dr. Lee-Song Koh
|
|
CS 3358 Data Structures and Algorithms
|
256 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Mr. Gregory Lakomski
|
|
CS 3393 Software Testing
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 3393 Software Testing
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Ted Lehr
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Joaquin Palacios
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
253 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00363
|
Dr. David Cheung
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
254 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Joaquin Palacios
|
|
CS 3398 Software Engineering
|
255 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Vasant Ramkumar
|
|
CS 4100 Computer Science Internship
|
251 |
Internship |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 4298 Undergraduate Research I
|
251 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Apan Qasem
|
|
CS 4310 Computer Networks
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00404
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 4315 Introduction to Data Mining and Information Retrieval
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Byron Gao
|
|
CS 4315 Introduction to Data Mining and Information Retrieval
|
252 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Byron Gao
|
|
CS 4318 Compiler Construction
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Tanzima Islam
|
|
CS 4318 Compiler Construction
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Tanzima Islam
|
|
CS 4326 Human Factors of Computer Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 4328 Operating Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Mina Guirguis
|
|
CS 4328 Operating Systems
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Xiao Chen
|
|
CS 4328 Operating Systems
|
253 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
CMAL 00201
|
Dr. Joaquin Palacios
|
|
CS 4332 Introduction to Database Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
CENT 00217
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 4332 Introduction to Database Systems
|
252 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00406
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 4346 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Moonis Ali
|
|
CS 4347 Introduction to Machine Learning
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 4350 Unix Systems Programming
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Mr. Husain Gholoom
|
|
CS 4371 Computer System Security
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 4380 Parallel Programming
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 4388 Computer Graphics
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
251 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
252 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
253 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Mina Guirguis
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
254 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Mr. Gregory Lakomski
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
255 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 4395 Independent Study in Computer Science
|
256 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 4398 Software Engineering Project
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
MCOY 00224
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 4398 Software Engineering Project
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00319
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5100 Advanced Computer Science Internship
|
251 |
Internship |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
251 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
252 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Byron Gao
|
|
CS 5199B Thesis
|
253 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5301 Programming Practicum
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Jill Seaman
|
|
CS 5302 Foundations of Data Structures and Algorithm Design
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
12:30 p.m.
|
1:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Kecheng Yang
|
|
CS 5305 Foundations of Operating Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. Mina Guirguis
|
|
CS 5310 Network and Communication Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00114-C
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5310 Network and Communication Systems
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5318 Principles of Programming Languages
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00114-C
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 5318 Principles of Programming Languages
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Hongchi Shi
|
|
CS 5326 Advanced Studies in Human Factors of Computer Science
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
IGRM 03104
|
Dr. John Durrett
|
|
CS 5329 Algorithm Design and Analysis
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 5329 Algorithm Design and Analysis
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. C Jinshong Hwang
|
|
CS 5331 Crafting Compilers
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Tanzima Islam
|
|
CS 5331 Crafting Compilers
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00364
|
Dr. Tanzima Islam
|
|
CS 5332 Data Base Theory and Design
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 5334 Advanced Internet Information Processing
|
251 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00114-C
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5334 Advanced Internet Information Processing
|
252 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Wuxu Peng
|
|
CS 5338 Formal Languages
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00114-C
|
Dr. Raj Singh
|
|
CS 5338 Formal Languages
|
252 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Raj Singh
|
|
CS 5346 Advanced Artificial Intelligence
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Moonis Ali
|
|
CS 5351 Parallel Processing
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
3:30 p.m.
|
4:50 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5378 Advanced Computer Security
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
2 p.m.
|
3:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 5388 Advanced Computer Graphics
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M-W--- |
11 a.m.
|
12:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 5391 Survey of Software Engineering
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
-------
|
Dr. Joaquin Palacios
|
|
CS 5391 Survey of Software Engineering
|
252 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00355
|
Dr. Joaquin Palacios
|
|
CS 5392 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
|
251 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00235
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5392 Formal Methods in Software Engineering
|
261 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00365
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5394 Advanced Software Engineering Project
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
MCOY 00224
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5394 Advanced Software Engineering Project
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00319
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5395 Independent Study in Advanced Computer Science
|
251 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Yan Yan
|
|
CS 5395 Independent Study in Advanced Computer Science
|
253 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5395 Independent Study in Advanced Computer Science
|
254 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 5395 Independent Study in Advanced Computer Science
|
255 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|
|
CS 5396 Advanced Software Engineering Processes and Methods
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00114-C
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5396 Advanced Software Engineering Processes and Methods
|
252 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
AVRY 00366
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
251 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5399A Thesis
|
252 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Vangelis Metsis
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
251 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Rodion Podorozhny
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
252 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 5399B Thesis
|
253 |
Thesis |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 7312 Advanced Data Mining
|
251 |
Lecture |
-M----- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Byron Gao
|
|
CS 7323 Image Processing and Computer Vision
|
252 |
Lecture |
--T---- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Yan Yan
|
|
CS 7324 HCI Paradigms for Animation, Visualization, and Virtual/Augmented Reality
|
251 |
Lecture |
---W--- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Dan Tamir
|
|
CS 7332 Advanced Parallel Computing
|
251 |
Lecture |
--T-R-- |
5 p.m.
|
6:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00234
|
Dr. Martin Burtscher
|
|
CS 7341 Cyberspace Security
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
DERR 00240
|
Dr. Qijun Gu
|
|
CS 7387 Research in Computer Science
|
251 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Yan Yan
|
|
CS 7387 Research in Computer Science
|
253 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Kecheng Yang
|
|
CS 7387 Research in Computer Science
|
256 |
Independent |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Oleg V Komogortsev
|
|
CS 7389C Real-Time Systems
|
251 |
Lecture |
----R-- |
6:30 p.m.
|
9:20 p.m.
|
UAC 00405
|
Dr. Kecheng Yang
|
|
CS 7399 Dissertation
|
251 |
Lecture |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 7699 Dissertation
|
251 |
Lecture |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Anne Hee Hiong Ngu
|
|
CS 7999 Dissertation
|
251 |
Lecture |
------- |
-------
|
-------
|
-------
|
Dr. Guowei Yang
|